Staff Directory

Not sure who you're looking for? Send us a message and we'll direct it to the right person who will get back to you.

Matthew Geisel Cabinet Secretary 505-827-0305 [email protected]
Barbara Brazil Deputy Cabinet Secretary 505-476-3747 [email protected]
Elizabeth Davis Research & Marketing Director 505-827-0333 [email protected]
Kevin Kelley Communications Director 505-670-7024 [email protected]
David Mathews General Counsel 505-827-0241 [email protected]
Ryan Eustice Economist 505-827-2191 [email protected]
Jessica Mraz Communications and Marketing Coordinator 505-827-2020 [email protected]
Lee Schilling Executive Assistant to Deputy Cabinet Secretary 505-827-1111 [email protected]
Main Number 505-827-1111
Toll Free Number 800-374-3061
Office of the Secretary Fax Number 505-827-1111

Office of Business Advocacy

Cassandra Baca Executive Secretary/Admin 505-827-2182 [email protected]
Therese Rivera Director 505-827-0323 [email protected]
Judith Sandoval 505-827-0307 [email protected]
Cassandra Baca Executive Secretary/Admin 505-827-2182 [email protected]
Economic Development Division Fax 505-827-0407

Finance Development Team

Juan Torres Finance Development Director 505-827-0238 [email protected]
Johanna Nelson Finance Development Specialist 505-827-0264 [email protected]

Community, Business & Rural Development Team

Christine Logan Las Cruces Office 575-373-5602 [email protected]
Mark Roper Albuquerque Office 575-562-0327 [email protected]
Tim Hagaman Mora Office 505-862-2322 [email protected]
Fred Shepherd Bernalillo Office 505-490-7966 [email protected]
Susan Russell Roswell Office 575-626-6653 [email protected]
Peter Mitchell Santa Fe Office 505-827-2199 [email protected]

Job Training Incentive Program

Sara Gutiérrez Program Manager 505-827-0249 [email protected]
Patrick Gannon Marketing Coordinator 505-470-3572 [email protected]
Jennifer Prada JTIP Fiscal Administrator 505-827-1699 [email protected]
Tanya Ortiz JTIP - Contractor 505-827-2190 [email protected]
Fax Number 505-827-0407

MainStreet

Rich Williams MainStreet Director 505-827-0168 [email protected]
Julie Blanke Program Planner Specialist 505-827-0363 [email protected]
Daniel Gutierrez Assistant MainStreet Director 505-827-0151 [email protected]
Anna Blyth Communications/Media Specialist 505-827-0143 [email protected]

Office of International Trade

Edward Herrera Director 505-827-0315 [email protected]

Office of Science & Technology

Myrriah Tomar Office of Science & Technology Director 505-827-0222 [email protected]
Administrative Services Division Fax 505-827-0211
Marilu Casillas Division Director 505-476-2192 [email protected]

Accounting/Budget/Procurement

Chris Romero 505-827-0180 [email protected]

Accounting Audit - Contracts

Mary Armijo Accounting Auditor 505-827-0243 [email protected]
Ramona Gonzales Business Ops Specialist 505-827-0227 [email protected]

Human Resources Bureau

Information Systems Bureau

David Ortega Chief Information Officer 505-827-2194 [email protected]
Matthew Rosetta IT Network Administrator 505-827-0229 [email protected]
Main Number 505-476-5600
Nicholas Maniatis Division Director 505-476-5604 [email protected]
Rochelle Bussey Operations & Workforce Development Programs Manager 505-476-5604 [email protected]
Lisa Lucas Sr. Manager of Production and Incentives 505-476-5612 [email protected]
Maxine Trujillo-Martinez Operations Administrator 505-476-5608 [email protected]
Leslie Fleming-Mitchell Production Administrator 505-476-5605 [email protected]
Barbara Kerford Local Outreach Coordinator 505-476-5671 [email protected]
Don Gray Contract Locations Coordinator 505-476-5603 [email protected]
Film Division Fax 505-476-5601
Main Number 575-589-6501
William Mattiace Director 575-589-6501 x112 [email protected]
Erika De La O-Medina Deputy Director 575-589-6501 x117 [email protected]
Laura Chaparro Commissions 575-589-6501 x114 [email protected]
David Espinoza Budget Analyst 575-589-6501 x123 [email protected]
Daniel Hicks Executive Director
Louis Gomez Aerospace Manager 575-267-8516 [email protected]
William Gutman Vice President, Aerospace Operations 575-267-8555 [email protected]
Sandra Franco Administration/Customer Relations Manager 575-373-6110 [email protected]
Belinda Lucero Financial Accounts Manager 575-267-8517 [email protected]
Zach De Gregorio Chief Financial Officer 575-267-8510 [email protected]
Tammara Anderton Vice President, Business Development 575-267-8570 [email protected]
Rosa Banuelos Business Development Manager 575-267-8515 [email protected]
Susan Raitt Business Development Manager 575-267-8522 [email protected]
Vince Barron Airfield Operation Manager 575-267-8585 [email protected]
Christopher Lopez Vice President, Site Operations 575-267-8861 [email protected]
Jay Johnson Maintenance Manager 575-267-8511 [email protected]
Frank Dominguez Maintenance Technician/Electrician 575-267-8520 [email protected]
Myron Davis Maintenance Technician/General 575-267-8521 [email protected]
Christopher Markham Information Systems Specialist 575-267-8455 [email protected]
Michael Bashore IT Manager 575-267-8450 [email protected]
Spaceport Authority Fax 575-373-6120